?

Log in

WWE is life. That is all. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Meg <3

[ website | LastFM ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[sticky post] My wrestling DVD/Blu-Ray project / list of merchandise [Jul. 13th, 2013|07:30 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Location |New Zealand, Auckland]
[I'm feeling a lil' |determineddetermined]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Adam Lambert - Broken Open | Powered by Last.fm]

This is my new project. I'm going to list all my wrestling DVDs below and then I'm going to watch them all in their entirety in my spare time. This might take forever considering how busy my life has become lately xD

Rules:

- I have to watch everything on the DVD - meaning all matches, all backstage segments and all extras. That means no skipping a match if it's boring or rubbish xD

- If I get any new DVDs while I'm doing this (which I probably will), I'll add them to the master list below and watch them when I can.

- The list below is ordered in order of the current PPVs, then former PPVs, then other DVDs.

I started this project on October 20, 2008. I currently have 303 wrestling DVD/Blu-Rays.

DVD/Blu-Rays completed: 159 out of 303 (144 to go)

100th DVD purchased: Raw Tenth Anniversary (5/02/2010)
150th DVD purchased: Best Of Raw 2010 (3/09/2011)
200th DVD purchased: Hell In A Cell 2010 (13/12/2012)
250th DVD purchased: Night Of Champions 2013 (27/10/2013)
300th DVD purchased: John Cena Greatest Rivalries Blu-Ray (06/12/2014)

UPDATE (14/02/15):
Current DVD/Blu-Ray is: Raw After The Show disc 2
Newest DVD/Blu-Rays acquired: The Best Of Raw & Smackdown 2014 (February 14)

MASTER LIST

Royal Rumble 1998
Royal Rumble 1999
Royal Rumble 2000
Royal Rumble 2001
Royal Rumble 2002 (boxset & original 2002 WWF release)
Royal Rumble 2003
Royal Rumble 2004 Review here
Royal Rumble 2005
Royal Rumble 2006
Royal Rumble 2007
Royal Rumble 2008
Royal Rumble 2009
Royal Rumble 2010
Royal Rumble 2011

Royal Rumble 2011 Blu-Ray
Royal Rumble 2012
Royal Rumble 2012 Blu-Ray
Royal Rumble 2013
Royal Rumble 2013 Blu-Ray
Royal Rumble 2014
Royal Rumble 2014 Blu-Ray

No Way Out 2003
No Way Out 2004
No Way Out 2005
No Way Out 2006
No Way Out 2007
No Way Out 2008
No Way Out 2009
Elimination Chamber 2010
Elimination Chamber 2011

No Way Out 2012
Elimination Chamber 2012
Elimination Chamber 2013
Elimination Chamber 2014

Wrestlemania I
Wrestlemania II
Wrestlemania III
Wrestlemania VII
Wrestlemania VIII
Wrestlemania IX
Wrestlemania X
Wrestlemania 13
Wrestlemania XII
Wrestlemania XIV
Wrestlemania XV
Wrestlemania X8 (2002, original WWF release)
Wrestlemania XIX
Wrestlemania XX
Wrestlemania 21
Wrestlemania 22
Wrestlemania 23
Wrestlemania 24

Wrestlemania 25
Wrestlemania 26

Wrestlemania 26 Blu-Ray
Wrestlemania 27 <- ON HOLD!!!!
Wrestlemania 28
Wrestlemania 29

Wrestlemania 29 Blu-Ray
Wrestlemania 30
Wrestlemania 30 Blu-Ray

Backlash 2003
Backlash 2004
Backlash 2005
Backlash 2006
Backlash 2007
Backlash 2008
Backlash 2009


Judgment Day 2002
Judgment Day 2003
Judgment Day 2004
Judgment Day 2005
Judgment Day 2006
Judgment Day 2007
Judgment Day 2008
Judgment Day 2009


ECW One Night Stand 2005
ECW One Night Stand 2006
One Night Stand 2007
One Night Stand: Extreme Rules 2008
Extreme Rules 2009
Extreme Rules 2010
Extreme Rules 2011

Extreme Rules 2012
Extreme Rules 2013
Extreme Rules 2014

Vengeance 2002
Vengeance 2003
Vengeance 2004
Vengeance 2005
Vengeance 2006
Vengeance 2007 (Night Of Champions)

Night Of Champions 2008
Night Of Champions 2009
Night Of Champions 2010
Night Of Champions 2011
Vengeance 2011

Night Of Champions 2012
Night Of Champions 2013
Night Of Champions 2014

Over The Limit 2010
Over The Limit 2011

Over The Limit 2012

Fatal 4 Way 2010

Payback 2013
Payback 2014

The Great American Bash 2004
The Great American Bash 2005
The Great American Bash 2006
The Great American Bash 2007

The Great American Bash 2007 Blockbuster Bonus Disc Edition
The Great American Bash 2008
The Bash 2009
Capitol Punishment 2011


Money In The Bank 2010
Money In The Bank 2011

Money In The Bank 2012
Money In The Bank 2013
Money In The Bank 2014

Summerslam 2000 (original WWF DVD)
Summerslam 2002
Summerslam 2003
Review here
Summerslam 2004
Summerslam 2005
Summerslam 2006
Summerslam 2007
Summerslam 2008
Summerslam 2009
Summerslam 2010

Summerslam 2010 Blu-Ray
Summerslam 2011
Summerslam 2012
Summerslam 2013 Blu-Ray
Summerslam 2014 Blu-Ray

Unforgiven 2002
Unforgiven 2003
Review here
Unforgiven 2004
Unforgiven 2005 Review here
Unforgiven 2006
Unforgiven 2007
Unforgiven 2008


Breaking Point 2009

No Mercy 2002
No Mercy 2003
No Mercy 2004
No Mercy 2005
No Mercy 2006

No Mercy 2007
No Mercy 2008

Battleground 2013
Battleground 2014

Hell In A Cell 2009
Hell In A Cell 2010
Hell In A Cell 2011

Hell In A Cell 2012
Hell In A Cell 2013
Hell In A Cell 2014

Bragging Rights 2009
Bragging Rights 2010

Bragging Rights 2010 Blu-Ray

Taboo Tuesday 2004
Taboo Tuesday 2005
Cyber Sunday 2006
Cyber Sunday 2007

Cyber Sunday 2008

Survivor Series 2002
Survivor Series 2003
Survivor Series 2004
Survivor Series 2005
Survivor Series 2006

Survivor Series 2007
Survivor Series 2008
Survivor Series 2008 Limited Edition Steelbook
Survivor Series 2009
Survivor Series 2010
Survivor Series 2011

Survivor Series 2012
Survivor Series 2013
Survivor Series 2014

Armageddon 2002
Armageddon 2003
Armageddon 2004
Armageddon 2005
Armageddon 2006

Armageddon 2007
Armageddon 2008

Tables Ladders & Chairs 2009
Tables Ladders & Chairs 2010
Tables Ladders & Chairs 2011

Tables Ladders & Chairs 2012
Tables Ladders & Chairs 2013

New Year's Revolution 2005
New Year's Revolution 2006
New Year's Revolution 2007

Bad Blood 2003

Insurrextion 2002
Insurrextion 2003


Rebellion 2002

Survivor Series Anthology Vol 2: 1992 - 1996
Survivor Series Anthology Vol 1: 1987 - 1991

Raw 100: The Top 100 Moments In Raw History

The Best Of Raw: 15th Anniversary 1993 - 2008

Raw Tenth Anniversary


The Best Of Raw And Smackdown 2014

The Best Of Raw And Smackdown 2013

The Best Of Raw And Smackdown 2012

The Best Of Raw And Smackdown 2011

Best Of Raw 2010

Best Of Raw 2009

The Best Of Smackdown: 10th Anniversary 1999 - 2009

The Best Of Smackdown 2009 - 2010


Straight To The Top: Money In The Bank Ladder Match Anthology Blu-Ray

Raw After The Show Blu-Ray

Raw: The Beginning (The Best Of Seasons 1 & 2)

Top 50 Superstars Of All Time

OMG! The Top 50 Incidents In WWE History
OMG! The Top 50 Incidents In WCW History

Greatest Wrestling Factions Blu-Ray

Wrestling's Highest Flyers

The Greatest Cage Matches Of All Time

Ladder Match 2: Crash & Burn Blu-Ray

The History Of WWE: 50 Years Of Sports Entertainment

The True Story Of Wrestlemania

The Top 25 Rivalries In Wrestling History

The Best Of In Your House

The Greatest Stars Of The 90's

The Greatest Superstars Of The 21st Century

50 Greatest Finishing Moves In WWE History

NWO: The Revolution

Falls Count Anywhere

Best Pay-Per-View Matches 2009-2010

Signature Sounds: The Music Of WWE

The Best Of King Of The Ring

Hell In A Cell

The Attitude Era

Biggest Knuckleheads

The Best Of WCW Monday Nitro, Vol 1
The Best Of WCW Monday Nitro, Vol 2 Blu-Ray

WCW War Games

The History Of The World Heavyweight Championship

Viva Las Divas
Divas South Of The Border

The Monday Night War

Bloodbath: Wrestling's Most Incredible Steel Cage Matches

The Best Of Saturday Night's Main Event

Allied Powers: The World's Greatest Tag Teams

The Most Powerful Families In Wrestling

The World's Greatest Wrestling Managers

WWE Tribute To The Troops

Global Warning Tour 2002

Live In The UK November 2009 - Raw, ECW, Superstars & Smackdown (UK Import)
The Best Of Raw & Smackdown Volume 1 - Smackdown (UK Import)
The Best Of Raw & Smackdown Volume 2 - Raw (UK Import)
The Best Of Raw & Smackdown Volume 3 - Cena vs Edge (UK Import)

ECW December To Dismember 2006
ECW: Extreme Rules
The Rise & Fall Of ECW

D-Generation X
The New & Improved DX
DX One Last Stand


Shawn Michaels: Boyhood Dream
Shawn Michaels: From The Vault
Shawn Michaels: Heartbreak & Triumph


John Cena: Word Life
John Cena: My Life
The John Cena Experience

The John Cena Experience Blu-Ray
John Cena Greatest Rivalries Blu-Ray

CM Punk: Best In The World

Breaking The Code: Behind The Walls Of Chris Jericho

Triple H: The King Of Kings

Edge: A Decade Of Decadence

Trish Stratus 100% Strausfaction Guaranteed

Tombstone - The History Of The Undertaker

Rey Mysterio: Biggest Little Man
Rey Mysterio 619

Jeff Hardy: My Life, My Rules

John Morrison: Rock Star

'Cos Stone Cold Said So
The Stone Cold Truth

McMahon

Jake "The Snake" Roberts: Pick Your Poison

Brian Pillman: Loose Cannon

Hall Of Fame 2004 Induction Ceremony

The Best Of WWE Confidential (video tape, DVD pending)

In Your Face: The Lost Episodes of XWF

TNA Best Of The X Division Volumes 1 & 2
TNA Fandimonium: Beer Money, Inc & Motor City Machine Guns
TNA: The 50 Greatest Moments
TNA: Lockdown 2010
TNA: Ultimate Matches
TNA: Best Of 2009
TNA: Cross The Line 2010

TNA: Bound For Glory 2009
TNA: Knocked Out

ECW: Guilty As Charged

Plus, a list of all my LOTS of WWE merchandise under the cut.

WWE fanatic!Collapse )
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 3rd, 2013|01:20 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |lazylazy]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Kromestatik - The Night]

I haven't posted in here for EONS! It's only 2 months till we go to New York for Wrestlemania OMG!!!!

But bleh The Rock is the WWE Champion :\ They ended Punk's 434 day title reign to give it the biggest glory hog in wrestling history. GTFO Rocky. But John-John won the Royal Rumble and will probably face Rock at WM! I hope he wins cos I'll be there in person to see it happen yeeeey. But I hope they don't shaft Punkers back down the card, he's a main eventer. I want Rock vs John vs Punk xD

I'm probably getting a new laptop next week :) I'm also getting broadband!

Time to update my WWE surveys!

Also my current desktop wallpaper is under there, it's of Punk, celebrating his 434 day title reign.

Tonight is the night, brights lights, hype crowd, yeah we came to thrown down, everybody get loudCollapse )
linkpost comment

Guess what? I'm bored! [Aug. 19th, 2012|05:34 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |boredbored]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Buono! - MY BOY]

Hi :) I'm bored. The weather is crappy and I can't do much. Meh.

On the Wrestlemania travel package front, I've received some more emails from them. One said we'll be receiving a letter soon with all the info we need in it about when our tickets will be arriving. The other was asking about beds, asking how many we needed. Obviously two :P

In half an hour, NXT and Smackdown are on woo :) Raw this week was pretty fun, but Punk is acting like a jackass haha. I still love him, but he should stop whining! Chris is sooooo adorable as a face, I loved when he told Vickie to shut the hell up xD John + Punk as a tag team = ♥♥♥ Love when they team up! I was loling at them trying to outdo each other and when John did the high knee and the bulldog to mock Punk xD

Time for some surveys :D

My boyyyyyyyyCollapse )
linkpost comment

GOING TO WRESTLEMANIA! [Aug. 14th, 2012|08:37 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |ecstaticecstatic]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Namie Amuro - Sexy Girl]

It's confirmed! I'm going to Wrestlemania babyyyyyyyy!!

We booked our two Platinum travel packages this morning online :) With my Dad's credit card! And yes on my crappy internet connection! Cost over 5 grand in all when you convert it to NZ dollars, but totally worth it!

We went for the 4 night package so we get tickets to Raw the night after WM too.

Here's what we get:

Each person in this group will receive:

WrestleMania 29 ticket
Seating – Ringside Rows 5 - 12
Collectible chair
MetLife Stadium
Sunday, April 7, 2013

Raw ticket
(Only with 4 night hotel accommodations)
Seating - 100 Level (lower bowl riser seating)

Monday, April 8, 2013
Hall Of Fame ticket
Seating within top price level sections
Saturday, April 6, 2013

WrestleMania Axxess tickets
Choice of two General Admission sessions
Thursday, April 4, 2013 – Sunday, April 7, 2013
Public Transportation tickets
Where applicable

Each person in this group will share one standard room
New York City hotel
4 nights – Check in Friday, April 5, 2013 / Check out Tuesday, April 9, 2013

Woohoo :) Only thing left now is to book flights, but we won't do those for awhile. I need to get my passport renewed lol, it expired in June.

I'm going to New York City and going to Madison Square Garden cos the Hall Of Fame is at MSG!!! Raw and Axxess is at the IZOD Center which is across the road from MetLife Stadium.

My Mum is giving my Dad a cheque for the amount we put on his credit card tomorrow xD Haha, he'll get a cheque for over 5 grand!

OMG I'm so excited. 7 months is too far away, why can't it be now? I'll see John & Punk & Chris (hopefully) :D

I'm bored so under the cut is lists of my most played tracks by different artists on my iTunes. It's different from my last.fm cos I've had that longer.

Hey baby let me see your sexy sexy back to me, hey baby let me see your pretty pretty eyes on me, hey baby let me see your sexy sexy hips on me, hey baby let me see your shiny shiny lips on me...Collapse )
link3 comments|post comment

WWE surveys [Aug. 13th, 2012|06:10 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |hopefulhopeful]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Maylene and The Sons Of Disaster - Crank The Walls Down]

Sorry I haven't written for such a long time xD I'm so slaaaaaack.

Mum and I might be going to Wrestlemania 29 :) Travel packages go on sale tomorrow morning and we're probably getting two! That's if they don't sell out of course. They go on sale at 5am NZ time - my internet is too slow (it takes me like 5 minutes just to load the front page of wwe.com lol), so we're going to a travel agency. They can help us book our flights (in the future) and give us info about New York City & New Jersey too!

And on Wednesday, I'm meeting Ngawari, Hannah and Ash for coffee in town :)

BTW how adorable is Chris Jericho? He's turned face and I ♥ him so much. Face Chris is just so hilarious and cute :D

Punk is heel now, but I still ♥ him! He attacked The Rock on Raw 1000, I was like woooooooooo go Punk xD But he needs to stop whining about being respected >_>

John-John is the same as ever, still amazing ♥ It's my goal next year to meet him!!

In the mood for WWE surveys, so here we go :P

It"s the Big Show & Jericho! xD Haha from their theme I"m playing xDCollapse )
link2 comments|post comment

Y hello thar [May. 28th, 2012|06:08 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |productiveproductive]
[Singing like a mad loon to |MiChi - Fuck You And Your Money]

I remembered to update again :)

I'm feeling productive cos I'm writing a fanfic at the moment. Involving Punk, John-John and myself. Of course :D

I didn't do too much today. Mum and I went to Panmure shops and went to the Dove shop. It's a second hand place. Mum bought me a 1500 piece jigsaw puzzle :D Then we went walking around. This Indian shop had WWE Magazines, I might buy them from there instead of Sylvia Park xD

I'm so hungry, I can't wait till dinner, but it's not like for 2 hours :(

They took away the last.fm plugin that automatically detects your song! I have to type it in now lol.

I'm in the mood for surveys! Here's some random ones, under the cut.

You think you got it all in your black Mercedes BenzCollapse )
link2 comments|post comment

:D [May. 12th, 2012|09:24 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |flirtyflirty]
[Singing like a mad loon to |TV - The Simpsons]

I'm updating again in a timely fashion :) I'm at my Dad's place this weekend. We got back from the movies half an hour or so ago. We saw Dark Shadows, that new Johnny Depp one where he's a vampire. It was really funny :D

I also FINALLY got one of the DVDs on my WWE wanted list that I've been looking for for like 3 years. Night Of Champions 2009 :) Punky is World Heavyweight Champ on it, woo :D JB HiFi were having a 20% off sale. They also had NOC 2008, one of the other ones I need, but I couldn't afford both. Only three DVDs left till my 2002 - 2010 collection is complete :) Just Survivor Series 2002, Night Of Champions 2008 and No Mercy 2007 to get.

So John-John's getting divorced! WHOA. I was like O_O when I read about it. Soon he and Punk will both be single, hehe.

I watched Raw this morning. Punk is sooooo damn sexy :) He was so cute and funny insulting Laurinaitis xD I ♥ him. Also John's professionalism when he's going through his divorce is AMAZING, I would never have known otherwise.

When I get home tomorrow, I want to start watching all of Punk's matches from my DVDs right from his first one. I'm in the mood for Punk :P

I feel like doing WWE surveys xD

WWE!Collapse )
linkpost comment

WHOA! [May. 9th, 2012|04:05 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |disappointeddisappointed]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Justin Timberlake - What Goes Around.../...Comes Around Interlude | Powered by Last.fm]

Man! I haven't updated this thing in forever. The last time was when I did the Wrestlemania rambling (which I never finished lol).

How the hell is everyone? I'm pretty good myself! :D But the damn lense in my glasses popped out of the frame, so I can't wear them. So I'm wearing my old glasses and they're not strong enough for my weak ass eyes. And I'm too lazy to walk down to Sylvia Park to get the lense put back in, it's too far to go just for that. I'll just wait till Friday when Dad picks me up and get it done at Manukau mall.

WWE is quite insane atm. The whole Brock Lesnar storyline makes me lol, he already quit :P But he'll be back to face Triple H for Summerslam probably.

Punkers is still WWE Champ! Go Punky! He's been champ this entire year so far, for a total of 5 months so far! YAY! His feud with Chris Jericho was awesome. Two hotties feuding :P Now Punk is facing Daniel Bryan at Over The Limit. Random, but meh. Go Punk! ♥

John-John hasn't such a good run. He lost to Rock, then got his ass kicked by Brock at Extreme Rules. But he won the match somehow, and now he's feuding with John Laurinaitis. LMAO. The guy hasn't wrestled in 20 years and he's facing John at OTL. Hehehehe. But I bet "Johnny" (ugh I hate using that name for him, that's one of my nicknames for my John) will bring Lord Tensai (snore lol) or somebody with him. The WWE sites say Laurinaitis will actually be wrestling at OTL, but how good can he be when he hasn't wrestled since the 90's? John vs John xD

I just updated my profile, the wrestlers list was way out of date xD John-John & Punkers are my boys now ♥ *points at Punk icon* Isn't he gorgeous? Can't believe I used to hate him and think he wasn't hot. What was wrong with me? Hehehe. I wonder if John & Punk will ever feud again? My favourite part of 2011 was when they were both WWE Champ :D So glad last year happened cos Punk became a permanent main eventer from it, he deserves it. John hasn't been champ since... October 2011. Long time for him hahah. But Punk's had the title, so I don't mind :P Speaking of Punk, I hope he keeps the facial hair. He looks soooo much hotter with the stubble then without it. But he's getting a bit unkempt now, don't go back to scruffy beardedness please Punky. I don't think Punk has ever looked hotter then he does at the moment, except for maybe the New Nexus period last year when he was blondeish. That spiky hair was HOT. But I love the slicked back hair ♥ Ahhhh that snarky, sarcastic personality of his gets me every time, it's just so sexy!! Punk's so cute and funny too ♥ That "sobriety test" from Raw before ER was hilarious, I couldn't stop laughing at Punk xD Pretending to be drunk xD saying that nobody can recite the alphabet backwards sober let alone drunk xD Trying to walk the line and falling off xD Chris' face when he realised Punk was sober xD Sooooo funny!

Um, ok, enough rambling about Punk and his utter brilliance now lol. I might do some surveys...

Is this the way it"s really going down, is this how we say goodbye, should have known better when you came around...Collapse )
linkpost comment

Wrestlemania 27 - the rambling edition part 1 [Feb. 21st, 2012|12:05 am]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |hothot]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Wrestlemania 27 on DVD]

Well, I'm up to Wrestlemania 27 in my project list. I've been putting it off cos this WM was kinda sucky and had too much of The Rock in it. But now I'm gonna watch it, and comment as I do! This should be fun, and also kinda lame xD I don't expect anybody to read it except me in a couple of months. Here we go! Under the cut. BTW since it's also WM season, this is a good refresher course.

This will be in parts cos I can't sit through the whole WM at once xD

Wrestlemania 27!Collapse )
linkpost comment

MERRY CHRISTMAS! [Dec. 25th, 2011|02:45 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |happyhappy]

Merry Christmas guys! :D Hope you're all having a wonderful time ♥

I just finished eating Christmas lunch with my Mum, my Grandma and my Uncle, and now we're about to have dessert and play a board game xD

Presents! I got:

- $600 from Dad, $120 from my Grandma and my Uncle and $50 from my other Grandma ♥
- Some really cute kinda dark pinkish heels from Mum
- Lots of clothes: Two tank tops (grey stripey and blue), grey short shorts, a really really cute patterned dress and a little blue cape thing from my Mum & Stepmum
- Lots of chocolate
- WWE Hell In A Cell 2011 DVD ♥♥ It's my 162nd xD

I can't wait to go Boxing Day shopping! I want to get Lady Gaga's tour DVD, more WWE DVDs (of course), some more clothes and more in the sales :D

Under the cut is a pic of me, and my new shoes (plus my red John-John t-shirt ♥).

MoiCollapse )
link1 comment|post comment

Writer's Block: Background players [Nov. 28th, 2011|06:38 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling a lil' |gigglygiggly]
[Singing like a mad loon to |TV - Friends]

What is your computer wallpaper right now?


It's of CM Punk :D The Tables Ladders & Chairs poster! He looks so fucking hot and I can't stop staring at him xD

Take a look!Collapse )
link2 comments|post comment

Raw thoughts / other stuff [Nov. 4th, 2011|11:02 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |amusedamused]
[Singing like a mad loon to |LaVive - How Deep Is Your Love (Love Stoned Version) | Powered by Last.fm]

Well, ok, Raw was great tonight. I thought The Muppets were going to be lame, but they were funny xD They also didn't take over the show and just did short little moments throughout the show.

I especially loved Miss Piggy hitting on John Morrison xD And also her and Kermit arguing with Vickie and Swagger hehehe! Especially when Kermit called Vickie Swagger's mother LMAO xD xD And Beaker and Sheamus, and Sheamus saying "Sorry I can't make the family reunion this year" LMAOOOOOOOO xD

Punk was awesome tonight ♥ He was funny and kick ass, especially when he kept calling Alberto "amigo" lol xD Then he put the Anaconda Vise on him until he gave him a title match! Yayyyyyyyy ♥

John was in the main event facing The Miz. R Truth tried to interfere dressed as Ghostface lol. But John won! YAY. I giggled when he put the Ghostface mask on xD He's so adorable ♥♥

But major meh to him teaming up with The Rock. I hate him. His promo at the beginning of Raw was lame. He took like ten minutes just to say yes to teaming up with John lol. I'm gonna be like half yay and half boo to the team xD I want John to win but I don't want Rock to win. Meh oh well at least Punk is facing Alberto for the title. He probably won't win as John Laurinitis doesn't want either Punk or John to be champ. I bet Punk will be screwed over >_>

Speaking of Punkers, how adorable does he look in my icon? *points* That's possibly my fave pic of him ever, he looks so hoooooooot ♥ Damn him for being so likeable :P

Last weekend Zoe came up to stay with me and it was so fun! We went clubbing on Saturday night and stayed out till 3am xD We didn't get back to my house till about 4am. It was awesome. We went to Armageddon on Sunday, but it was kinda lame. Hardly any wrestling merchandise :( The NZ wrestling was cool though.

I've been so hungry and so tired lately. I can't stop thinking about food!! I've been thinking about food for the entirety of today and yesterday.
link3 comments|post comment

WWE surveys cos I'm bored [Nov. 3rd, 2011|08:47 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |hungryhungry]
[Singing like a mad loon to |浜崎あゆみ - Marionette | Powered by Last.fm]

Some of these surveys are way out of date and I've done them all before, but it's WWE, so opinions are constantly changing!

WWEnessCollapse )
linkpost comment

WWE thoughts / other thoughts [Oct. 11th, 2011|02:24 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |curiouscurious]
[Singing like a mad loon to |Natalia Kills - Wonderland | Powered by Last.fm]

Whoa, sorry I haven't updated for a month! Too lazy lol. Which is funny cos I've been doing loads of surveys on the surveys comm but not updating my LJ.

So this "big walkout" thing on Raw. What an interesting storyline! Where the heck is it gonna go? I loved the subtle thing of WWE leaving some people out of the walkout. John, Punk, Randy, Sheamus, Kelly Kelly and Eve weren't part of it, and I read that Triple H is gonna base Raw around them.

But I reckon the reasons for the walkout are stupid. "Unsafe working environment"?! It's WWE, people fight for a living xD And the only reasons they're saying that is cos of Miz and R Truth attacking people, but they got fired and arrested, so what are they complaining about? They just don't like Triple H! When Vince was in charge, people did what they want. Now Trips is in charge and running the company correctly and they don't like it! This whole lawsuit thing is dumb lol.

By the way, I've decided that I like Punk now xD I'm a fan of his now, and I still have that odd crush on him. It helps that he's face now, and he was on the face side in the 12 man tag team match on Raw last week,.

Speaking of that, that match was so good! It was John's team vs Alberto's team. John is sooooo adorable as a tag team partner, yelling support to whoever is in the ring, jumping up and down and reacting to moves xD He's so cute ♥♥♥

Last week was the Hell In A Cell PPV. The action itself was good, but the results weren't lol.

John-John won the WWE title at NOC, but then they just took it back off him 2 weeks later and gave it BACK to Alberto. WTF? What was the point? To get John to 10 title reigns? They could have just given him his 10th reign later on! And Alberto won it in the most cowardly way possible, by locking John out of the cell! It was the only way Alberto could win, he knows he can't beat John one on one. Punk ate the pin cos Alberto was too much of a coward to face John. The aftermath of the match with Miz and Truth attacking everybody was insane, as was Triple H and the whole roster trying to get the cell open.

Mark Henry is the WHC, and he managed to beat Randy clean in HIAC. Surprisingly. I had that one correct, I knew Randy wouldn't win the title back. I hate Mark Henry though, all he's done is go around and beat people up for no reason. Stupid.

Beth finally won the Divas title from Kelly Kelly, but only after Natalya smacked Kelly in the head with a microphone. Kelly beat Beth two PPVs in a row, and Beth knows she can't beat Kelly fairly, so she cheated.

None of the other titles changed hands - Cody Rhodes was made to defend the Intercontinental title against John Morrison in his street clothes lol, Dolph Ziggler didn't defend his US title, but he was in the tag team title match with Jack Swagger against Kofi & Evan (who I'm annoyed with cos of what they said on SD about Trips), which they lost.

The other match was Christian vs Sheamus, which Sheamus won. Sheamus is a huge face now, everybody loves him. He's awesome.

I won't get to see this week's Raw till Sunday cos I'm not watching it on Friday cos Mum won't be home, she's going out. It's more fun to watch it with somebody, so I'll hold off until Mum is here.

LOL that reminds me, is NXT ever gonna end? It's been running for like 32 weeks now xD It started when I was staying at Dad's! And I read that Darren Young got suspended, so they just lost one of the guys in it. I say just end it, give Titus O'Neil the win and move on. I want Superstars back instead of that, at least Superstars has different people every week instead of the same ones. But one thing I love about NXT is William Regal's commentary, he cracks me up xD

The next PPV is Vengeance, at Labour Weekend. It's on Labour Day Monday, which is great timing. They have 2 weeks to build up for it and they haven't announced any matches yet cos of this walkout thing.

Labour Weekend reminds me - they moved the Armageddon expo to the weekend after cos the Rugby World Cup final is on Labour Weekend. Zoe is coming up and staying for three nights, Friday till Monday. She's going home Monday afternoon. We're gonna go to Armageddon on the Sunday cos it'll be packed cos they moved weekends. Zoe is gonna get off the bus in Manukau and Dad is gonna drop us off so Zoe doesn't have to haul her suitcase around.

EDIT:
Just realised I forgot a match from HIAC. Sin Cara vs Sin Cara lol. Two of them, one evil and one good! The good one won, but it's not over yet cos the evil one turned up on SD. The commentary during the match was hilarious cos Cole, JR and Booker couldn't figure out what to call the Sin Caras hehehe.
linkpost comment

WWE thoughts [Aug. 21st, 2011|03:34 pm]
Meg <3
[Tags|, , , ]
[I'm feeling a lil' |confusedconfused]
[Singing like a mad loon to |浜崎あゆみ - meaning of Love | Powered by Last.fm]

Raw was interesting this week!


Firstly, John was all angry.... RAWR he's so sexy when he's pissed off! Intense, serious, angry John = ♥ John is major love either way. I love dorky, goofy, funny John, and I also love him when he's all serious ♥


It's so weird, but I think I actually might have a crush on CM Punk. I don't even find him that attractive, but I think it might be the snarky, sarcastic, cynical personality he's got going right now. I'm very interested to see where this whole Punk/Kevin Nash storyline is headed.


Mum and I were forming theories on who told Nash to take out the winner of the Summerslam match. Nash says it's Triple H, but I don't reckon it is. I think it could be John Laurinitis, the talent relations guy, cos he has legit problems with both Punk and John. Or it could be Stephanie, she's been popping up a bit lately. Or it could even be Vince LOL.


Alberto as champion = meh. He's so boring, not even a feud with John could make him interesting lol.


Night Of Champions is the next PPV, so at least all the titles will be on the line. Hopefully the tag team titles will change hands finally, maybe to Kofi and Evan, they teamed up on Raw. Dolph should lose the US title too (lol he's gonna split with Vickie soon, Mum and I think she'll go with Jack Swagger xD).


Also woo for Randy Orton being World Heavyweight Champ again! I ? him. No doubt on Smackdown tonight Christian will be whining as usual xD But I read about the 20 man battle royal for the #1 contender. I don't think SD even had 20 men on the roster xD


Also, when the hell is this season of NXT going to end? It's been going forever. Seriously, they might as well end it now and just give Titus O'Neil the win, he's gonna win anyway. I want a new season with new people!

Part 2 of the Punk/OC/John fic coming soon! :D
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]